💾 Archived View for spam.works › mirrors › textfiles › politics › ecpa-198 captured on 2023-11-14 at 11:36:19.
[…] A provider of wire or electronic
                   communications service that has received
                   an order as provided for in subsection
                   (11)(b) may move the court to modify or
                   quash the order on the ground that its
                   assistance with respect to the
                   interception cannot be performed in a
                   timely or reasonable fashion.  The
                   court, upon notice to the government,
                   shall decide such a motion
                   expeditiously.".
                   (4)Section 2519(1)(b) of title 18,
                   United States Code, is amended by
                   inserting "(including whether or not the
                   order was an order with respect to which
                   the requirements of sections
                   2518(1)(b)(ii) and 2518(3)(d) of this
                   title did not apply by reason of section
                   2518(11) of this title)" after "applied
                   for",
     
     
     
    100 STAT. 1858       PUBLIC LAW 99-508--OCT. 21, 1986
     
     
SEC. 107. INTELLIGENCE ACTIVITIES.
     
18 USC 2510        (a) IN GENERAL.--Nothing in this act or
note.              the amendments made by this Act