💾 Archived View for spam.works › mirrors › textfiles › law › crimeftr.019 captured on 2023-06-16 at 18:56:08.
[…] Most of them are piddly amounts (by RICO standards) and not worth listing in detail this book. Remember, there are more generous Federal rewards relating to the same criminal activity. Title 18: 3059 can pay as much or more than the Armed Forces offer. And, a criminal prosecution with a civil suit will probably obtain more financial rewards/awards than the Military would pay. Atomic Weapons 50 USCS Section 47a Reward for information concerning specified violations of nuclear material or atomic weapons. "Any person who furnishes original information to the United States- (a) leading to the finding or other acquisition by the United States of special nuclear material or an atomic weapon which has been introduced into the United States or manufactured or acquired therein contrary to the laws of the United States, or (b) with respect to the introduction or attempted introduction into the United States or the manufacture or acquisition or attempted manufacture or acquisition of, or a conspiracy to introduce into the United States or to manufacture or acquire, special nuclear material or an atomic weapon contrary to the laws of the United States, or (c) with respect to the export or attempted export, or a conspiracy to export, special nuclear material or an atomic weapon from the United States contrary to the laws of the United States, shall be rewarded by the payment of an amount not to exceed $50,000." Oil and Gas Leases 30 USCS Section 1723 Reward for information leading to recovery of oil and gas revenues due under oil and gas lease on federal lands.