💾 Archived View for gemini.spam.works › mirrors › textfiles › magazines › PRIVATELINE › privateline.… captured on 2022-06-12 at 14:04:49.
[…] following heading: "VESSELS TRANSPORTING MORE THAN SIX PASSENGERS 
FOR HIRE REQUIRED TO
BE EQUIPPED WITH RADIO TELEPHONE";
                    (B) by inserting before section 382 the 
following heading: "VESSELS EXCEPTED FROM RADIO TELEPHONE 
REQUIREMENT";       
                    (C) by inserting before section 383 the 
following heading: "EXEMPTIONS BY COMMISSION";
                    (D) by inserting before section 384 the 
following heading: "AUTHORITY OF COMMISSION; OPERATIONS, 
INSTALLATIONS, AND ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT";
                    (E) by inserting before section 385 the 
following heading: "INSPECTIONS"; AND                      
		      (F) by inserting before section 386 the following 
heading: "FORFEITURES"; 
                (21) in section 410(c), by striking ", as referred 
to in sections 202(b) and 205(f) of the Interstate Commerce Act,";  
                (22) in section 613(b)(2), by inserting a comma 
after "pole" and after "line";
                (23) in section 624(d)(2)(A), by inserting "of" 
after "viewing";
                (24) in section 634(h)(1), by striking "section 
602(6)(A)" and inserting "section 602(7)(A)";