💾 Archived View for gemini.spam.works › mirrors › textfiles › magazines › PRIVATELINE › privateline.… captured on 2022-06-12 at 14:04:49.
[…] "(C) such other matters as justice may require. 
"(d) DEFINITIONS.QAs used in this section, the terms defined in 
section 102 of the Communications Assistance for Law Enforcement 
Act have the meanings provided, respectively, in section."
 (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.Q
    (1) Section 2518(4) of title 18, United States Code amended by 
adding at the end the following new sentence "Pursuant to section 
2522 of this chapter, an order may also  be issued to enforce the 
assistance capability  and capacity requirements under the 
Communications Assistance for Enforcement Act.".
    (2) Section 3124 of such title is amended by adding  at the 
end the following new subsection: 
"(f) COMMUNICATIONS ASSISTANCE ENFORCEMENT ORDERS Pursuant to 
section 2622, an order may be issued to enforce the assistance 
capability and capacity requirements under the Communications 
Assistance for Law Enforcement Act.".
    (3) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter of title 
18, United States Code, is amended by inserting the item 
pertaining to section 2521 the following new item:
	"2622. Enforcement of the Communications For Law Enforcement 
Assistance Act."
	Another enforcement order?