💾 Archived View for gemini.spam.works › mirrors › textfiles › magazines › PRIVATELINE › privateline.… captured on 2022-06-12 at 14:04:49.
[…] (4) in the schedule contained in section 8(g), in 
item 7.f. under the heading "equipment approval 
services/experimental radio" by striking "Additional Charge" and 
inserting "Additional Application Fee";
                (5) in section 9(f)(1), by inserting before the 
second sentence the following:  "(2) Installment payments:" ;
                (6) in the schedule contained in section 9(g), in 
the item pertaining to interactive video data services under the 
private radio bureau, insert "95" after "47 C.F.R. Part";              
                (7) in section 220(a)--            
                    (A) by inserting "(1)" after "(a)"; and
                    (B) by adding at the end the following new 
paragraph: "(2) The Commission shall, by rule, prescribe a uniform 
system of for use by telephone companies. Such uniform system 
shall  require that each common carrier shall maintain a system of  
accounting methods, procedures, and techniques (including accounts 
and supporting records and memoranda) which shall ensure a proper 
allocation of all costs to and among telecommunications services, 
facilities, and products (and to and among classes of such 
services, facilities, and products) which are developed, 
manufactured, or offered by such common carrier.";               
		 (8) in section 220(b), by striking "classes" and 
inserting "classes";
                (9) in section 223(b)(3), by striking "defendant 
restrict access" and inserting "defendant restricted access";
                (10) in section 226(d), by striking paragraph (2)