💾 Archived View for gemini.spam.works › mirrors › textfiles › magazines › PRIVATELINE › privateline.… captured on 2022-06-12 at 14:04:49.
[…] (15) in section 308(c), by striking "May 24, 1921" 
and inserting "May 27, 1921"; 
                (16) in section 309(c)(2)(F), by striking "section 
325(b)" and inserting "section 325(c)";                              
		 (17) in section 309(i)(4)(A), by striking 
"Communications Technical Amendments Act of 1982" and inserting 
"Communications Amendments Act of 1982";
                (18) in section 331, by amending the heading of 
such section to read as follows: "VERY HIGH FREQUENCY STATIONS AND 
AM RADIO STATIONS";      
                (19) in section 358, by striking "(a)";
                (20) in part III of title III--
                    (A) by inserting before section 381 the 
following heading: "VESSELS TRANSPORTING MORE THAN SIX PASSENGERS 
FOR HIRE REQUIRED TO
BE EQUIPPED WITH RADIO TELEPHONE";
                    (B) by inserting before section 382 the 
following heading: "VESSELS EXCEPTED FROM RADIO TELEPHONE 
REQUIREMENT";       
                    (C) by inserting before section 383 the 
following heading: "EXEMPTIONS BY COMMISSION";