See § 102.166(4)(c), Fla. Stat. (2000). Once the sample recount is complete and the county canvassing board concludes that there was an error in the vote tabulation that could affect the outcome of the election, section 102.166(5) instructs what must then be done. One option is to manually re- count all ballots. See § 102.166(5)(c), Fla. Stat. (2000).26 24See § 102.166(1), Fla. Stat. (2000). 25See § 102.166(4)(b), Fla. Stat. (2000). 26Also problematic with the majority's analysis is that the majority only requires that the "under-votes" are to be counted. How about the "over-votes?" Section 101.5614(6) provides that a ballot should not be counted "[i]f an elector marks more names than there are persons to be elected to an office," meaning the voter voted for more than one person for president.