"(2) For purposes of this subsection, the term 'applicable program' means any program under any of the following provisions of law: "(A) The Carl D. Perkins Vocational and Applied Technology Education Act. "(B) The Wagner-Peyser Act.". (b) Wagner-Peyser Act.--Section 7 of the Wagner-Peyser Act (29 U.S.C. 49f) is amended-- (1) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (d); and (2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following new subsection: "(c)(1) Funds made available to States under this section may be used to provide additional funds under an applicable program if-- "(A) such program otherwise meets the requirements of this Act and the requirements of the applicable program; "(B) such program serves the same individuals that are served under this Act; "(C) such program provides services in a coordinated manner with services provided under this Act; and "(D)