"(2) For purposes of this subsection, the term 'applicable program' means any program under any of the following provisions of law: "(A) The Carl D. Perkins Vocational and Applied Technology Education Act. "(B) The Wagner-Peyser Act.". (3) Section 314 of the Job Training Partnership Act (29 U.S.C. 1661c) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(g) Joint Funding.--(1) Funds allotted under section 302 may be used to provide additional funds under an applicable program if-- "(A) such program otherwise meets the requirements of this Act and the requirements of the applicable program; "(B) such program serves the same individuals that are served under this title; "(C) such program provides services in a coordinated manner with services provided under this title; and "(D) such funds would be used to supplement, and not supplant, funds provided from non-Federal sources.